Blue Dolphin Diving
2009 SUMMER MASTERS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Mary Bennett Wins Platform, Wins 3 Meter, Wins Grand Masters,
Places 2nd on 1 Meter, & Places 2nd in Women's Syncro
George McGann Places 2nd on Platform, 2nd in 3 Meter,2nd on 1 Meter,       
4th in Grand Masters, 6th in Mixed Syncro & places 2nd in Men's Syncro..
    
Congratulations!!!
Age Group Nationals Results

JERSEY REBELS take 3rd place as a team @ Age Group Nationals 2009!

JERSEY REBELS Win Region 1 Summer Championships 2009!

Nicole Costello placed 14th on 1 meter and 13th on 3 meter 
in 10 - 11 Girls

Ethan O'Neill placed 5th on one meter 4th on 3 meter and 
2nd on platform
in 12 - 13 Boys 

TJ Schenkel placed 2nd on platform
in 16-18 Boys

Natalie Kalibat placed 16th on platform and 22nd on 3 meter
in 16 - 18 Girls

   Congratulations:

 Nicole Costello, Ethan O'Neill, TJ Schenkel, Natalie Kalibat, Kara Kozsowski, Clayton Gottlieb, Jesse Lyman for making Age Group Nationals to be held in Moultrie Georgia July 29th-August 5th.
                 A Summary of the New Rules that passed for Junior Diving, which will go into effect January of 2010 are posted under the    Diving Rules button on our website.

     Some updated meet dates are now posted on the Meet Information page of the website.

      The First Scrip Order to be turned in to Candace by Friday September 25th. For more information go to Scrip Program. 

2010 Zone Championship Results

CONGRATULATIONS!!!
The Following Divers Made JO Nationals in Tuscan, Arizona 
July 23rd-27th

Alex Costello placed 7th on 3 meter  and 14th on 1 meter
in 14-15 Girls

Ethan O'Neill placed 4th on one meter and 6th on platform 
and 9th on 3 meter
in 12 - 13 Boys 

TJ Schenkel placed  3rd on platform and 15th on 1 and 3 meter
in 16-18 Boys

Joey Esposito placed  4th on platform 18th on 1 meter
and 16th on 3 meter
in 16-18 Boys

Natalie Kalibat placed 4th on platform and 12th on 1 meter
and 14th on 3 meter
in 16 - 18 Girls

2010 Spring Master Nationals

CONGRATULATIONS!!!

Mary Bennett  Wins Platform, Wins 1 Meter, Wins 3 Meter, 
Wins Grand Masters,
& Places 3rd in Mixed Syncro
and
Mary recieves Dal Stauffer Award which is the 
Top Award for Best Performance at Nationals!


2010 AAU National Championships Results

CONGRATULATIONS!!!
The Men's Team Won the AAU National Championships!
The Women's Team placed 9th at the AAU National Championships!
The Team placed 4th at the 2010 AAU National Championships!

4 AAU National Champions: Natalie Kalibat on Platform & 3 Meter,
Joey Esposito on Platform & TJ Schenkel on 3 Meter!
  
    5   Silver Medalists: Ethan O'Neill on 1 Meter, TJ Schenkel on Platform 
                                       & 1 Meter. TJ Schenkel & Joey Esposito on 1 Meter
                                       & 3 Meter Syncronized Diving
    
    3  Bronze Medalists: Ethan O'Neill on 3 Meter, Joey Esposito on 3 
                                         Meter, & Natalie Kalibat & Lindsay Schmidt on
                                         3 Meter  Syncronized Diving          

Blue Dolphin Diving 2010 National Team
Adam LeCompte, Devon Riley, Nicole Costello, Ethan O'Neill, Zack Gubatina, Alex Costello, Corinne Larkin, LuLu Masclans, Madison Kramer, Kristina Congdon, Maddie Miller, Tommy Hallowell, Michael Card, Jimmy Keaton, TJ Schenkel, Joey Esposito, Natalie Kalibat, Lindsay Schmidt & Emily DeClement

Jersey Rebel Diving 2010 National Team
Ethan O'Neill, Alex Costello,TJ Schenkel, Joey Esposito, 
Natalie Kalibat, Ross Edfort, Chelsea Glincman, Mark Diana, 
Katelyn Serpe, Kristen Hayden,  Lisa Coe, Mickela Robinson, 
Mary Bennett & George McGann

2010 Masters Nationals & World Championships

                 Mary Bennet WINS The Dal Stauffer Award given to the Masters Diver who achieves the best overall performance for the year!

               
 Mary Bennett also set 3 NEW WORLD RECORDS Wins 
Platform, Wins 3 Meter, Wins 3 meter Syncronized Diving, and places 2nd on 1 meter at the 2010 FINA Masters World Championship held in Sweden! 

                 Mary Bennett also SWEEPS  Events! Winning Platform, Winning 3 Meter, & Winning 1 meter ,  at the 2010 Spring Masters Championship 
held in Athens, Georgia! 



              

                Blue Dolphin Diving will be offering a New 
             Team Program this 2010 2011 year!  
                    Sept.- End of April - Lesson Program
                                             For more information
             contact Candace Gottlieb @ 
                                      gotcandy2@comcast.net 
                     
                Only 4 Team Spots LEFT!

     

December 10th - 11th,  2011
The Instead of  The Spinner Invitational 2011
Hosted by Blue Dolphins
See Results @ http://divemeets.com/
under past meets /2011/AAU

              Blue Dolphin Diving would like to Welcome  the New Divers to the Team for the 2010-2011 Diving Season:
Grace Telegadis, James Albanese, Austin Kruger,     Colin Hall, Laura Carandang, Abigail Parisen, 
Alice Eltvedt, Jesse Rosenfeld, Victoria Shay, 
Brigid Conmy, Bonnie Devenney, Lauren Weinstock, Neil & Ivor Havkin, & Mallory Milestone

   Blue Dolphin Diving & Jersey Rebels are Sponsored by NIKE       
News & Updates
​               
Congratulations!!!
The following Blue Dophins have signed Early!!!
Kristina Congdon: The University of Delaware
GO Blue Hens!!!
Natalie Kalibat: University of Southern California
Go Trojans!!!
Madison Kramer: Drexel University
Go Dragons!!!
Lindsay Schmidt: West Virginia
Go Mountianeers!!! 
Alice Eltvedt: Princeton University
Go Tigers!!!
The Rest of Blu Dolphin Seniors Commit to College!!!
Colin Hall: The University of Delaware
GO Blue Hens!!!
LuLu MasClans: Harvard University
Go Crimsons!!!

             
              Blue Dolphins Hire a New Assistant Coach:     Joe Costello

We are excited to have Joe be apart of the Blue Dolphin Coaching Staff!!!  Although Joe is new to Coaching, he brings with him ethusiasm and an eagerness to always learn, besides having a natural understanding of the mechanics of diving! For those of you who do not know Joe, he is also a amazing photographer of sport of diving! You can see  & purchase his photos on http://costelloproductions.net/Home.php. 
                         Blue Dolphin Diving would like to Welcome the New Divers to the Team for the 2011-2012 Diving Season: 

JO Team:       Mallory Milestone, Victoria Shay Sarina Stoor, 
                          JT Tully, Emily Wasem
Novice Team: Erine Devine,  Andrey Markov, Anjanay Nangia,                                 Isabelle Lovvell, Lauren Lytle, Francesca Pendus,                           Stephen Perez, Juliette Petruso, Estelle Pultar,                          Margot Pultar, Chloe Pultar,  Alex Trimiakov,                          Madeline Rizzuto,  Stephanie Wengler
​               
​                           

Blue Dolphin Men place 3rd @ 2012 AAU Nationals!!!
Blue Dolphin Team places 4th Overall 
@ 2012 AAU Nationals!!!
Adam LeCompte, James Albanese, Ethan O'Neill,
 Chris Coles, Nicole Costello, Victoria Shay, 
Corinne Larkin, Laura Carandang, Alex Costello,
& Natalie Kalibat!

 Jersey Rebel Men WON Age Group Nationals !!!
Jersey Rebel Team places 4th Overall 
@ Age Group Nationals!!!
James Albanese, Ethan O'Neill,  Seamus Harding, 
Nash Nickerson, & Lisa Cole
​                                      
 Congratulations!
​                           
Natalie Kalibat Qualifies
 for 2012 Olympic Trials 
with her partner, Ashley Buchter, 
from Soaring Eagles on 
10 Meter Synchro to be held in
Seattle Washington June 14th- 23rd, 2012


​                                      
 Congratulations!
​                           
Natalie Kalibat  & Ashley Buchter

Win 2012 Olympic Trials 

Women's 10 Meter Synchro 
 on 
Seattle Washington June 22nd, 2012


Chris Coles 
Qualifies for 
2012 Senior Nationals
by placing 5th on Men's 10 Meter Event
@ Senior Preliminaries Zone A 
to be held in Greensboro, NC
August 11 - 19th, 2012



Natalie Kalibat Sweeps 19 + Events!!!
Ethan O'Neill Wins 1 Meter, places 2nd on 3Meter & Platform, 6th on 1Meter 
16-19+ Synchro & 2nd on 16-19+ 3Meter Synchro!!!  
Adam LeCompte places 4th on 1Meter and 3rd on 3Meter & Platform!!!
James Albanese places 2nd on 1Meter, 7th on 3Meter & Platform & 6th on
16-19+ 1Meter Synchro!!!
Chris Coles places 3rd on 3Meter , 2nd on 1Meter and 16-19+ 3Meter Synchro.
Victoria Shay places 19th on 1Meter & 17th on 3Meter!!!
Nicole Costello places 5th on 1Meter, 7th on 3Meter & 2nd on 14-15 1Meter Synchro!!!
Alex Costello places 9taurh on 3Meter & 10th on 1Meter!!!
Laura Carandang places 33rd on 1Meter & 31st on 3Meter & 15th on 16-19+ 1Meter Synchro!!!
Corinne Larkin 28th on 1Meter & 3Meter & 15th on 16-19+ 1Meter Synchro!!! 



Ethan O'Neill Wins 3Meter, Wins Platform, & places 4th on 1Meter!!!
James Albanese places 24th on 1 Meter & 17th on Platform!!!v
Come Join The Blue Dolphin Diving Club Team for the 2014/2015 Season:

Club Team:             Has 3 Openings
    Pre-Team:             Has 8 Openings 

Registration Due August 1st:

Blue Dolphin Diving has been a leader in Junior Olympic Diving. Developing many nationally ranked divers!

The Most Notable diver produced is 
Steven LoBue: 
The #1 Ranked RED Bull Cliff Diver in America!!! 
Competing all over the World he is the Top American! Steven is the first Diver in the World to ever do a Quint (5 Somersaults) with a ½ twist from 27 meters!
Highlights from 2012 AAU Nationals
Highlights from 2012 Age Group Nationals
Welcome to the New & Improved Blue Dolphin Diving Website!!!
​Registration for the 2014 - 2015 Diving Season is available  NOW !!!!! 
             Go To the following link and fill out Registration Form: 
hhttp://www.bluedolphindiving.com/Registrations2012-2013 Diving Season .html

    Information will then be sent to each diver who fills out the registration form above with Directions on how to complete registration for the Blue Dolphin Diving Club Team and/0r Pre-Team!
           If you have any questions please email; Candace Gottlieb @ 
gotcandy2@comcast.net  There are currently 8 openings on the team. So make sure you register Now to get a spot on the Club Team.
Congratulations!!!!! 
The Following Divers have Qualified for AAU Nationals to be held in
 San Antonio, Texas July 20th - July 30th:

Ola Kwasniewski, Mika Rappaport, Isabelle Lovvoll, Katie Parsons, Hannah Colaizzo, Eleana Li, John Furner, Adam LeCompte, Tommy Trasser, Victoria Shay, Nicole Costello, Maddy Campbell, Alex Costello, Hannah Raymond, Laura Caradang, Ethan O'Neill, James Albanese, George McGann, Maddie Miller, Kristina Congdon, Madison Kramer
Congratulations!!!!!
                                                                                  Mika Rappaport                                             &                                   Rowland Lawver​

                    for Making                                US Diving East Nationals                       to be held in                                      Largo, Florida
          April 25th-28th, 2014!

Also congrats to all the other Jersey Rebel Divers for have a good meet!
Ethan O'Neill, James Albanese, Nicole Costello, Hannah Raymond, Maddy Campbell, Victoria Shay, Adam LeCompte Isabelle Lovvoll, Eleana Li , & Viloet Williamson!